timezones.de

01:53:46am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Lajere
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

02:53am:45
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:7.356
Latitude:11.9802200
Longitude:11.4400200
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Jajere, Lajerem
Advert