timezones.de

03:19:15am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Machina
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

04:19am:15
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:11.707
Latitude:13.1363900
Longitude:10.0492400
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Machina, Matsenam
Advert