timezones.de

01:57:23am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Nguru
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

02:57am:23
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:111.014
Latitude:12.8769500
Longitude:10.4553600
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:N'gourou, Nguru, N’gouroum
Advert