timezones.de

03:09:06am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Potiskum
Nigeria - Yobe

Current local time:

04:09am:06
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Yobe
Population:86.002
Latitude:11.7139100
Longitude:11.0810800
Elevation:427m
Alternate names:Potiskum, Putuskumm
Advert