timezones.de

11:40:25pm
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Gusau
Nigeria - Zamfara

Current local time:

12:40am:25
Tuesday19.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Zamfara
Population:226.857
Latitude:12.1702400
Longitude:6.6641200
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Gusau, QUS, Гусауm
Advert