timezones.de

01:56:02am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kaura Namoda
Nigeria - Zamfara

Current local time:

02:56am:02
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Zamfara
Population:69.725
Latitude:12.5937100
Longitude:6.5864800
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Kaura Namodam
Advert