timezones.de

02:28:37am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Kwatarkwashi
Nigeria - Zamfara

Current local time:

03:28am:37
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Zamfara
Population:9.084
Latitude:12.1408200
Longitude:6.8219600
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Kotorkoshi, Kotorkushi, Kwatarkwashim
Advert