timezones.de

11:19:21am
Advert
Flag Nigeria

Sauri
Nigeria - Zamfara

Current local time:

12:19pm:21
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lagos
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Nigeria (NG)
Federal State:Zamfara
Population:13.445
Latitude:11.7265500
Longitude:6.7837400
Elevation:612m
Alternate names:Samri, Saurim
Advert