timezones.de

01:42:48am
Flag Poland

Chodzież
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

02:42am:48
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:19.776
Latitude:52.9950500
Longitude:16.9198000
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Chodziez, Chodzież, Gorad Khodzezh, Hodzeza, Hodzeža, Khodzezh, Khodzhezh, Kolmar, hojeshu, huo jie ri, Горад Ходзеж, Ходжеж, Ходзеж, Хођеж, ホジェシュ, 霍傑日m