timezones.de

05:32:53pm
Flag Poland

Czarnków
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:32pm:53
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:11.562
Latitude:52.9021400
Longitude:16.5641300
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Carnkova, Charnkov, Charnkuv, Czarnkow, Czarnków, Czornkowo, Czôrnkòwò, Gorad Charnkau, qia en ku fu, Čarnkova, Горад Чарнкаў, Чарнков, Чарнкув, 恰恩庫夫m