timezones.de

02:44:22am
Flag Poland

Gniezno
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:44am:22
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:70.269
Latitude:52.5348100
Longitude:17.5825900
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Gnesen, Gnesna, Gnezno, Gnieznas, Gniezno, Gorad Gnezna, Gņezno, Hnezdno, Hnězdno, ge nie ci nuo, geuniejeuno, gnezno, gunyezuno, k neiy snx, Гнезно, Гнєзно, Горад Гнезна, Гњезно, กเนียซนอ, გნეზნო, グニェズノ, 格涅兹诺, 그니에즈노m