timezones.de

03:10:32am
Flag Poland

Gostyń
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:10am:32
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:20.771
Latitude:51.8824700
Longitude:17.0122500
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Gostin, Gostin', Gostina, Gostingen, Gostiņa, Gostyn, Gostyn', Gostyń, ge si teng, Гостин, Гостинь, Гостын, Гостынь, 戈斯滕m