timezones.de

06:45:11am
Flag Poland

Grodzisk Wielkopolski
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:45am:11
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:13.826
Latitude:52.2276200
Longitude:16.3653400
Elevation:86m
Alternate names:Didziosios Lenkijos Grodziskas, Didžiosios Lenkijos Grodziskas, Gratz, Grodzhisk Velikopolski, Grodzis'k-Velikopol's'kij, Grodzisk, Grodzisk Wielkopolski, Grodzisk-Vel'kopol'skij, Grodziska Velkopolska, Grätz, da bo lan de qu ge luo ji si ke, Гроджиск Великополски, Гродзиск-Велькопольский, Гродзиськ-Великопольський, 大波蘭地區格羅濟斯克m