timezones.de

05:21:55pm
Flag Poland

Jarocin
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:21pm:55
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:25.665
Latitude:51.9726600
Longitude:17.5025600
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Gorad Jarocin, Jarochin, Jarocin, Jarocina, ya luo qin, Горад Яроцін, Яроцин, Ярочин, 亚罗钦m