timezones.de

06:11:18pm
Flag Poland

Kalisz
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:11pm:18
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:108.759
Latitude:51.7610900
Longitude:18.0910200
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Gorad Kalish, Kalisa, Kalisas, Kalisch, Kalish, Kalisz, Kališa, Kališas, ka li shen, kallisi, kalysh, karishu, Горад Каліш, Калиш, Каліш, קאליש, کالیش, カリシュ, 卡利什, 칼리시m