timezones.de

10:37:49pm
Flag Poland

Koło
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

12:37am:49
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:23.493
Latitude:52.2002400
Longitude:18.6386500
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Gorad Kola, Kolas, Kolo, Koło, Warthbrucken, Warthbrücken, ke wo, kou~o, Горад Кола, Коло, コウォ, 科沃m