timezones.de

02:30:32am
Flag Poland

Konin
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:30am:32
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:81.258
Latitude:52.2233800
Longitude:18.2512100
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Konin, Konina, Koņina, Конинm