timezones.de

08:01:31pm
Flag Poland

Kościan
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:01pm:31
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:24.096
Latitude:52.0882900
Longitude:16.6486600
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Gorad Kos'cjan, Kos'cjan, Kos'tsyan, Koscan, Koscian, Koscianas, Koscjan, Koscjana, Koshchjan, Kosten, Kos’tsyan, Kościan, Kòscan, ke xi qiang, Горад Косьцян, Косцян, Косьцян, Кошчян, 科希強m