timezones.de

07:04:29pm
Flag Poland

Kostrzyn
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:04pm:29
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:8.965
Latitude:52.3984700
Longitude:17.2281100
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:Kostrzyn, Kostrzyń, Kostshin, Kostsina, Kostšina, ke si qin, Костшин, 科斯琴m