timezones.de

04:00:21pm
Flag Poland

Leszno
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:00pm:21
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:63.565
Latitude:51.8403400
Longitude:16.5749400
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Gorad Leshna, Leshno, Lesnas, Lesno, Leszno, Lešnas, Lešno, Lissa, lai shen nuo, lesyuno, lysh, reshuno, Горад Лешна, Лешно, ליסא, ליסה, レシュノ, 莱什诺, 레슈노m