timezones.de

01:14:33am
Flag Poland

Luboń
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:14am:33
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:26.431
Latitude:52.3470500
Longitude:16.8926700
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Ljubon, Ljubon', Lubon, Lubona, Luboń, Luboņa, Luboň, lu bang, Любон, Любонь, 盧邦m