timezones.de

07:16:44pm
Flag Poland

Międzychód
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:16pm:44
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:10.994
Latitude:52.5988200
Longitude:15.8969600
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Birnbaum, Mendzihoda, Mendzikhod, Mendzikhud, Mendzykhud, Miedzychod, Międzychód, mian ji hu de, myendzu~ifuto, Мендзиход, Мендзихуд, Мендзыхуд, ミェンヅィフト, 緬濟胡德m