timezones.de

06:48:24pm
Flag Poland

Mosina
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:48pm:24
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:12.318
Latitude:52.2454300
Longitude:16.8470900
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Gorad Masina, Mosina, mo xi na, Горад Масіна, Мосина, Мосіна, 莫西納m