timezones.de

07:30:06pm
Flag Poland

Oborniki
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:30pm:06
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:17.915
Latitude:52.6473900
Longitude:16.8140600
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Obornik, Oborniki, Oborņiki, ao bo er ni ji, Оборники, 奧博爾尼基m