timezones.de

08:45:32am
Flag Poland

Opalenica
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:45am:32
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:8.991
Latitude:52.3088700
Longitude:16.4127800
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Opalenica, Opalenicja, Opaleņica, ao pa lai ni cha, Опаленица, Опалениця, 奧帕萊尼察m