timezones.de

03:01:57am
Flag Poland

Ostrów Wielkopolski
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:01am:57
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:72.898
Latitude:51.6550100
Longitude:17.8068600
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Didziosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Didžiosios Lenkijos Ostruvas, Gorad Ostrau-Vel'kapol'ski, Ostrov, Ostrov Velikopolski, Ostrova Velkopolska, Ostrovia, Ostrovo, Ostrow, Ostrow Wielkopolski, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'ski, Ostruv-Vel'kopol'skij, Ostruv-Velikopol's'kij, Ostrów, Ostrów Wielkopolski, QDG, da bo lan de qu ao si te lu fu, Горад Остраў-Велькапольскі, Остров Великополски, Острув-Великопольський, Острув-Велькопольски, Острув-Велькопольский, 大波蘭地區奧斯特魯夫m