timezones.de

07:57:54pm
Flag Poland

Ostrzeszów
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:57pm:54
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:14.446
Latitude:51.4264000
Longitude:17.9335500
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Gorad Astshehshau, Ostrzeszow, Ostrzeszów, Ostsesova, Ostsheshov, Ostsheshuv, Ostšešova, ao si qie shu fu, Горад Астшэшаў, Остшешов, Остшешув, 奧斯切舒夫m