timezones.de

04:33:07pm
Flag Poland

Piła
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

05:33pm:07
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:75.532
Latitude:53.1514500
Longitude:16.7378200
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Gorad Pila, Piela, Pieła, Pila, Pily, Piła, Schneidemuhl, Schneidemühl, pi wa, piwa, Горад Піла, Пила, Пилы, Піла, ピワ, 皮瓦, 피와m