timezones.de

03:23:35pm
Flag Poland

Pleszew
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:23pm:35
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:17.640
Latitude:51.8963600
Longitude:17.7854900
Elevation:130m
Alternate names:Gorad Pleshau, Pleseva, Pleshev, Pleševa, pu lai xie fu, Горад Плешаў, Плешев, 普萊謝夫m