timezones.de

05:08:24pm
Flag Poland

Pniewy
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:08pm:24
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:7.738
Latitude:52.5094300
Longitude:16.2566800
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Pinne, Pnevai, Pnevi, Pnevy, Pniewy, Pņevi, pu nie wei, Пневи, Пневы, 普涅維m