timezones.de

08:05:00pm
Flag Poland

Pobiedziska
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:05pm:00
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:8.677
Latitude:52.4775300
Longitude:17.2876700
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Pobedzis'ka, Pobedziska, Pobiedziska, Pudewitz, bo bie ji si ka, bociniec, Победзиска, Победзіська, 波別濟斯卡m