timezones.de

05:00:16pm
Flag Poland

Poznań
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:00pm:16
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:570.352
Latitude:52.4069200
Longitude:16.9299300
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Gorad Poznan', POZ, Posen, Posnania, Poznan, Poznan', Poznana, Poznane, Poznanj, Poznano, Poznany, Poznanė, Poznań, Poznańy, Poznaņa, Poznaň, Poznon, Pòznóń, Pоznan, bo zi nan, bwznan, phx snan, pocunan, pojeunan, pojhnana, pozunan, pwyzn, pwznan, pwznn, Πόζναν, Горад Познань, Познан, Познань, Познањ, פוזנן, פויזן, بوزنان, پوزنان, پۆزنان, पोझ्नान, போசுனான், พอซนาน, ཕྰོ་ཟོ་ནན།, პოზნანი, ポズナン, 波茲南, 포즈난m