timezones.de

07:49:54pm
Flag Poland

Rawicz
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:49pm:54
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:21.380
Latitude:51.6094600
Longitude:16.8585200
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Gorad Ravich, Ravica, Ravich, Raviča, Rawicz, Rawitsch, la wei qi, Горад Равіч, Равич, 拉維奇m