timezones.de

03:22:36pm
Flag Poland

Rogoźno
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:22pm:36
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:10.859
Latitude:52.7522600
Longitude:16.9904900
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Rogasen, Rogoz'no, Rogozno, Rogozno Wielkopolskie, Rogoźno, Roguz'no, Rogóźno Wielkopolskie, luo ge yi nuo, Рогозьно, Рогузьно, 羅戈伊諾m