timezones.de

02:17:48am
Flag Poland

Słupca
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:17am:48
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:14.476
Latitude:52.2873300
Longitude:17.8719200
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Slupca, Słupca, si wu pu cha, Слупца, 斯武普察m