timezones.de

07:07:21am
Flag Poland

Środa Wielkopolska
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:07am:21
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:21.757
Latitude:52.2284300
Longitude:17.2761700
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Gorad S'roda-Vel'kapol'ska, S'roda-Vel'kopol'ska, S'roda-Velikopol's'ka, Schroda, Shroda Velikopolska, Sroda, Sroda Velkopolska, Sroda Wielkopolska, da bo lan de qu xi luo da, Środa, Środa Wielkopolska, Горад Сьрода-Велькапольска, Сьрода-Великопольська, Сьрода-Велькопольска, Шрода Великополска, 大波蘭地區希羅達m