timezones.de

03:39:32pm
Flag Poland

Swarzędz
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:39pm:32
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:29.010
Latitude:52.4128900
Longitude:17.0850300
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Gorad Svazhehndz, Svazendza, Svazhendz, Svažendza, Swarzedz, Swarzędz, si wa ren ci, Горад Сважэндз, Сважендз, 斯瓦任兹m