timezones.de

06:58:54pm
Flag Poland

Trzcianka
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

07:58pm:54
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:16.914
Latitude:53.0406300
Longitude:16.4562900
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Kreisstadt Schonlanke, Kreisstadt Schönlanke, Schonlanke, Schönlanke, Trzcianka, Trzconka, Trzcónka, Tscjanka, Tshchanka, Tshchjanka, Tshcjanka, Tšcjanka, qi qiang ka, Тшцянка, Тшчанка, Тшчянка, 奇強卡m