timezones.de

07:44:16pm
Flag Poland

Trzemeszno
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

08:44pm:16
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:7.840
Latitude:52.5613900
Longitude:17.8231100
Elevation:107m
Alternate names:Trzemeszno, Tsemesno, Tshemeshno, Tšemešno, qie mei shen nuo, Тшемешно, 切梅什諾m