timezones.de

08:22:52pm
Flag Poland

Wągrowiec
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:22pm:52
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:24.428
Latitude:52.8084200
Longitude:17.1996100
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Eichenbruck, Eichenbrück, Vongrovec, Vongrovec', Vongroveca, Wagrowiec, Wągrowiec, weng ge luo wei ci, Вонгровец, Вонгровець, 翁格羅維茨m