timezones.de

08:21:42pm
Flag Poland

Witkowo
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

09:21pm:42
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:7.825
Latitude:52.4396400
Longitude:17.7726400
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Gorad Vitkova, Vitkovo, wei te ke wo, Витково, Вітково, Горад Віткова, 維特科沃m