timezones.de

05:14:36pm
Flag Poland

Wolsztyn
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:14pm:36
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:13.689
Latitude:52.1155200
Longitude:16.1171200
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Gorad Vol'shtyn, Vol'shtin, Vol'shtyn, Volshhin, Volstina, Volština, Wolsztyn, wo er shen teng, Волщин, Вольштин, Вольштын, Горад Вольштын, وولشٹائین, 沃尔什滕m