timezones.de

03:12:19pm
Flag Poland

Wronki
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

04:12pm:19
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:11.462
Latitude:52.7105100
Longitude:16.3804400
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Vronki, Vronkos, fu long ji, wrwnky, Вронки, Вронкі, ورونکی, 弗龍基m