timezones.de

02:28:15am
Flag Poland

Września
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

03:28am:15
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:28.703
Latitude:52.3251200
Longitude:17.5651900
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Gorad Vzhehsnja, Vzesn, Vzesna, Vzhes'nja, Vzhes'nya, Vzheshnja, Vzhesnja, Vzhes’nya, Vžesn, Vžesņa, Wreschen, Wrzesnia, Września, fu re xi ni ya, Вжесня, Вжесьня, Вжешня, Горад Вжэсня, 弗熱希尼亞m