timezones.de

05:04:01pm
Flag Poland

Złotów
Poland - Greater Poland Voivodeship

Current local time:

06:04pm:01
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Greater Poland Voivodeship
Population:18.395
Latitude:53.3634600
Longitude:17.0408200
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Flatow, Gorad Zlotau, Zlotov, Zlotova, Zlotovia, Zlotowo, Zlotuv, Złotowò, zi wo tu fu, Горад Злотаў, Злотов, Злотув, 茲沃圖夫m