timezones.de

02:49:07am
Flag Poland

Bydgoszcz
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

04:49am:07
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:366.452
Latitude:53.1235000
Longitude:18.0076200
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:BZG, Bedgoszcza, Bidgosc, Bidgosca, Bidgoshch, Bidgoshh, Bidgošč, Bidgošča, Bidqos, Bintnkos, Brombarg, Bromberch, Bromberg, Bydgoscius, Bydgoshh, Bydgostia, Bydgoszcz, Bydgoščius, Bydhost, Bydhošť, Bëdgòszcza, Bıdgoşç, Bıdqoş, Gorad Bydgashch, bi de ge shen, bideugosyuchi, bidgoshchi, bu~idogoshuchu, bydghwshtsh, bydgwshch, bydgwsz, Μπιντγκός, Бидгошч, Бидгощ, Быдгощ, Горад Быдгашч, בידגאש, בידגושץ, بيدغوشتش, بیدگوشچ, ბიდგოშჩი, ブィドゴシュチュ, 比得哥什, 비드고슈치m