timezones.de

07:08:11am
Flag Poland

Chełmno
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

08:08am:11
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:20.576
Latitude:53.3485500
Longitude:18.4251000
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Campo di sterminio di Chelmno, Campo di sterminio di Chełmno, Chelmno, Chelmno nad Wisla, Chełmno, Chełmno nad Wisłą, Ekstermejo Chelmno, Ekstermejo Chełmno, Helmno, Khelmno, Kulm, Kulmas, hai wu mu nuo, heumuno, hlmnw, Хелмно, חלמנו, ヘウムノ, 海烏姆諾m