timezones.de

04:02:23pm
Flag Poland

Ciechocinek
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

05:02pm:23
Wednesday28.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:10.832
Latitude:52.8790800
Longitude:18.7950500
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Cehocineka, Cekhocinek, Ciechocinek, qie huo qi nei ke, zhwzynq, Цехоцинек, צחוצינק, 切霍齊內克m