timezones.de

07:45:20pm
Flag Poland

Grudziądz
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

08:45pm:20
Saturday24.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:99.486
Latitude:53.4841100
Longitude:18.7536600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Graudenz, Gredzadz, Grudz'ondz, Grudzendz, Grudzh'ondz, Grudziadz, Grudziondzas, Grudziądz, Grudzjondz, Grudzjondza, Grudzëndz, Grëdządz, ge lu qiong zi, geulujiongcheu, grwjwnts, gurujontsu, kru cxn ds, Груджьондз, Грудзендз, Грудзьондз, Грудзёндз, Груђондз, گروجونتس, กรูจอนดซ์, グルジョンツ, 格魯瓊茲, 그루지옹츠m