timezones.de

02:08:51am
Flag Poland

Koronowo
Poland - Kujawsko-Pomorskie

Current local time:

04:08am:51
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Warsaw
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Poland (PL)
Federal State:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Population:10.965
Latitude:53.3137000
Longitude:17.9369800
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Crone, Koronovo, Koronowo, Krone, Kòrónowò, ke luo nuo wo, Короново, 科羅諾沃m